Organized by
R E search G roup on I ntelligent M achines
National Engineering School of Sfax
University of Sfax
Supported by

IEEE

Home
Scope
Call For Papers
Conference Info
Tracks
Committees
Important Dates
Registration
Program
History
Travel & Hotels
What's New?

Committees Members

Honorary Chairs
Conference General Chair
Conference Co-Chairs
Program Committee Chairs
International Organizing Committee Chairs
National Organizing Committee Chairs
Organizing Committee Co-Chairs
Organizing Committee Members
International Program Committee Members
Honorary Chairs
J.C. Bezdek (USA)
M.M. Jamshidi (USA)
T. Fukuda (JPN)

Back to top

Conference General Chair
A.M. Alimi (TUN)

Back to top

Conference Co-Chairs
Computational Intelligence:
F. Herrera (ESP)
Intelligent Control:
P. Borne (FRA)
Intelligent Data Analysis:
F. Karray (CAN)
Intelligent Pattern Analysis:
S. Raudys (LTU)
Intelligent Systems Architectures:
K. Schilling (GER)

Back to top

Program Committee Chairs
Computational Intelligence:
H. Frigui (USA)
Intelligent Control:
M. Sano (JPN)
Intelligent Data Analysis:
M. Hamdi (HKG)
Intelligent Pattern Analysis:
C.G. Leedham (SIN)
Intelligent Systems Architectures:
A.BenAbdelHafid (FRA)

Back to top

International Organizing Committee Chairs
J. Casillas (ESP)

Back to top

National Organizing Committee Chairs
C. Ben Amar (TUN) M. Charfi (TUN)
M. Ben Ayed (TUN) S. Kanoun (TUN)

Back to top

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs
H. Bezine (TUN) I. Kallel (TUN)
T.M. Hamdani (TUN) M. Kherallah (TUN)

Back to top

Organizing Committee Members
N. Baklouti (TUN) M.T. Jallali (TUN)
M. BenHalima (TUN) M.H. Kammoun (TUN)
W. Boussellaa (TUN) B. Khelifi (TUN)
M. Chakroun (TUN) W. Maghrebi (TUN)
F. Dammak (TUN) A. Wali (TUN)
W. Elloumi (TUN) N. Zaghden (TUN)

Back to top

International Program Committee Members
N. Abdelkrim (TUN)
H. Abdi(USA)
M. Abid (TUN)
S.V. Ablameyko (BLR)
M. Aboul-Ela (EGY)
J. Aguilar (ESP)
E. Alba (ESP)
P. Albertos (ESP)
T.Allen (GBR)
H. Al-Rawi (BRN)
A. Al-Rawi (UAE)
H. Amiri (TUN)
H.H. Ammar (USA)
P. Angelov (GBR)
M. Antonini (FRA)
C. Aouiti (TUN)
G. Apostolikas (GRE)
K. Arshak (IRL)
J.M.M. Arostegui (ESP)
T. Artieres (FRA)
B.D. Baets (BEL)
A. Bakhti (ALG)
S. Bandyopadhyay (IND)
M. Barlaud  (FRA)
K. Barkaoui (FRA)
O. Basset (FRA)
A. Belaid (FRA)
S. Belghith (TUN)
A. Bellaachia (USA)
A. Ben Abdallah (JPN)
F. Ben Abdelaziz (UAE)
R. Ben Abdennour (TUN)
S. Benahmed (TUN)
N.E. Ben Amara (TUN)
R. Ben Ayed (TUN)
N. Ben Hadj Braiek (TUN)
M. Ben Jemaa (TUN)
A. Ben Mnaouer (SIN)
S. Ben Yahia (TUN)
J.M. Benítez  (ESP)
M. Benrejeb (TUN)
M. Betemps (FRA)
M. Bettaz (JOR)
P. Bhattacharya (CAN)
Z.Z. Bien (KOR)
F. Biennier (FRA)
F. Bortolozzi (BRA)
A. Bouallegue (TUN)
B. Boufama (CAN)
N. Boujemaa (FRA)
L. Bouguila (SUI)
J. Boukachour (FRA)
R. Boukezzoula (FRA)
A. Bouras (FRA)
F. Bouslama (UAE)
A. Bugarín (ESP)
P.C. Breedveld (NED)
P. Brezillon (FRA)
B. Carse (GBR)
J. Casillas (ESP)
J.L. Castro (ESP)
Y. Chahir (FRA)
B.B. Chaudhuri (IND)
J. Chen (CHN)
T.K. Chen (SIN)
L. Chen (FRA)
M. Chergui (SUI)
A. Cherif (QAT)
Y.M. Cheung (HKG)
F. Chiclana (GBR)
W. Cholewa (POL)
L. Chouanine (JPN)
M. Chtourou (TUN)
A.L.V Coelho (BRA)
C.A. Coello (USA)
O.G. Cordon (ESP)
D. Corne (GBR)
I. Costea (USA)
C. Cotta (ESP)
J.C. Cubero (ESP)
M.J. Del Jesus (ESP)
C.W. De Silva (CAN)
A. Dengel (GER)
N. Derbel (TUN)
R. Dhaouadi (UAE)
R. Dhifaoui (TUN)
M. Diaz (FRA)
K. Djouani (FRA)
D. Doermann (USA)
B. Duin (NED)
J. Dichy (FRA)
H. El Abed (GER)
A. El Kamel (FRA)
N. Elfadil Mohamed (OMA)
N. Ellouze (TUN)
J. Ezzine (TUN)
S.D. Fassois (GRE)
A. Ferchichi (TUN)
F. Fernández (ESP)
J.d.J.C. Fiais (BRA)
R. Fisher (GBR)
J. Fravrel (FRA)
A.C. Frery (BRA)
A. Gachet (USA)
P. Gader (USA)
S. Galichet (FRA)
P. Gallinari (FRA)
J.A. Gámez (ESP)
J.M. Garrell  (ESP)
A. Gegov (GBR)
K. Ghedira (TUN)
F. Ghorbel (TUN)
M.A. Gil (ESP)
M. Gilloux (FRA)
L. Goldfarb (CAN)
N. Golea (ALG)
A. Gomez-Skarmeta (ESP)
F. Gomide (BRA)
M. Guesmi (TUN)
I.B. Gurevich (RUS)
A. Gonzalez (ESP)
L. Guan (CAN)
Gueaieb W. (CAN)
T.M. Guerra (FRA)
R.M. Guest (GBR)
G. Gutierrez (ESP)
W. Halang (GER)
K. Hamrouni (TUN)
A. Hassanien (EGY)
R. Hassine (TUN)
S. Hayat (FRA)
B. Heimann (GER)
E. Herrera-Viedma (ESP)
P. Héroux (FRA)
C. Hervás (ESP)
L. Heutte(FRA)
T.K. Ho (USA)
A. Homaifar (USA)

T.P. Hong (TPE)

Y.P. Huang (TPE)
A. Hussain (MAS)
Y.P. Huang (TPE)
A. Hussain (MAS)
K. Idrissi (FRA)
S. Impedovo (ITA)
H. Ishibuchi (JPN)
M. Jaidane (TUN)
A. Jaoua (QAT)
H. Jin (CHN)
Y. Jin (GER)
M. Jmaiel (TUN)
R. John (GBR)
T. Kaczorek (POL)
M. Kamel (CAN)
M. Kamoun (TUN)
M. Kantardzic (USA)
S. Kaparthi (USA)
H. Khali (UAE)
L. Khriji (OMA)
F.Klawonn (GER)
H. Koivo (FIN)
R. Kozma (USA)
V. Kreinovich (USA)
R. Kruse (GER)
M. Ksouri (TUN)
P. Larrañaga (ESP)
V.S. Letokhov (RUS)
B.H. Li (CHN)
W.Y. Lin (TPE)
J. Lladós (ESP)
P. Loonis (FRA)
E. López (ESP)
G. Lorette (FRA)
A. Lotfi (GBR)
S. Lozano (ESP)
J.A. Lozano (ESP)
H. Maaref (FRA)
F. Maceri (ITA)
A.M. Madureira (POR)
L. Magdalena (ESP)
M. Mandal (CAN)
N. Mansour (LIB)
A. Marcelli (ITA)
V. Märgner (GER)
R. Martí (ESP)
J.D. Martín (ESP)
M. Masmoudi (TUN)
S. Medasani (GER)
J.J. Merelo (ESP)
E. Micheli-Tzanakou (USA)
Z. Michalewicz (AUS)
F. Mili (USA)
R. Mitchell (BGR)
M. Mokhtari (FRA)
J.M. Molina (ESP)
M. Nadin (USA)
S. Nahavandi (AUS)
K. Namuduri (IND)
O. Nasraoui (USA)
S. Nasri (TUN)
G. Neubert (FRA)
M. Ng (HKG)
H. Nicholas (FRA)
E. Niel (FRA)
H. Niemann (GER)
H. Nishida (JPN)
C. Odet (FRA)
J.M. Ogier (FRA)
M. Ouali (TUN)
K. Ouni (TUN)
Y. Ouzrout (FRA)
U. Pal (IND)
E. Pap (SCG)
T. Paquet (FRA)
W. Pedrycz (CAN)
F. Pernkopf (AUS)
N. Petkov (NED)
H. Pierreval (FRA)
V.N. Pilishkin (RUS)
D. Popescu (ROM)
G. Prasad (IRL)
F. Preteux (FRA)
L. Prevost (FRA)
R. Prost (FRA)
G. Pujolle (FRA)
S. Puuronen (FIN)
N. E. Radhy (MAR)
G. Raidl (AUT)
J.Y. Ramel (FRA)
H. T. Redarce (FRA)
I.L.M. Ricarte (BRA)
J. Riquelme (ESP)
I.R. Rojas (ESP)
D. Ruan (BEL)
D. Rutkowska (POL)
T. Samad (USA)
M. Samet (TUN)
A. Sanfeliu (ESP)
L. Sanchez (ESP)
S. Saoudi (FRA)
M. Sellami (ALG)
N. Sherkat (GBR)
O. Siohan (USA)
F. Siraj (MAS)

I. Slama (TUN)

H. Smaoui (TUN)
A. Staiano (ITA)
S. Tabbone (FRA)
R. Tagliaferri (ITA)
S. Thiria (FRA)
D. Thomasset (FRA)
V. Torra (ESP)
A. Toumi (TUN)
S. Tzafestas (GRE)
B. Ulrich (AUS)
E. Veklerov (USA)
J.L. Verdegay (ESP)
N. Vincent (FRA)
M. Wagenknecht (GER)
L. Wang (SIN)
K. Warwick (GBR)
L. Wendling (FRA)
N. Xiong (SWE)
R.R. Yager (USA)
A. Yamakami (BRA)
S.X. Yang (CAN)

O. Zaiane (CAN)

M.J. Zaki (USA)
A. Zeid (EGY)
Q. Zhang (FRA)
X. Zhou (FIN)
J. Zrida (TUN)
Z. Zyada (EGY)

Back to top